• Home
  • Vietnam Visa Exemption
rss

Vietnam Visa Exemption

Vietnam visa extension has been recently quite difficult as the Immigration of Vietnam has changed the policy on this. No permission is allowed for new issuance from 6 month onward for single or multiple entry. The longest one is 3 month extension only. We may require you first the scan copies of your passport and current visa in order to inspect and check the actual thing with Immigration.

Upon the agreement and price satisfaction, we will require your original passport for processing

+ Standard time is 5-7 working days

+ Urgent case can be up to 2 working days.

If you are holding a B3 visa (this is the most frequent case we have), it is quite difficult but we still can do but the price is not cheap at all. We strongly recommend you to email ([email protected] ) us first to check if it is ok and will take how long and how much it will cost you.

Special Exemptions

- Citizens of Chile holding valid diplomatic or official passports required no visa to enter Vietnam for less than 60 days.

- APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC) holders economies may visit Vietnam for less than 60 days.


Site Search
^ Back to Top